The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] B. If the Property Is situated In a utility or other statutorily created district providing water, sewer, drainage, or flood control facilities and services, Chapter 49, Texas Water Code, requires Seller to deliver and Buyer to sign the statutory notice'relating to the tax rate, bonded lndebtedhess, or standby fees of the district before final execution of this contract, C. Notice Required by §13.257, Water Code; "The real property, described below, that you are about to purchase may be located In a certificated water or sewer service area, which Is authorized by law to provide. water or sewer, service to the properties In the certificated area. If your property is located in a certificated area there may be special costs or charges that you will be required to pay before you can receive water or sewer service. There may be a period required to construct lines or other facllities necessary to provide water or sewer service to your property, You are advised to detei'mine if the property is in a certificated area and contact the utility service provider to determine the cost that you will be required to 'pay and the period, If any, that is required to provide water or sewer service to your property. The undersigned purchaser hereby acknowledges receipt of the foregoing notice at or before (TXR-1002) 67-08-22 Initialed for Identiiicatlon by Sailer? f % and 5uyer Page 12 of 16 J.fil,PrepiucompvyowNorthltllismallenulnoel'i'X17702 Mono;.1A9697700e FarAe48923044 Afminlf:llrnd J. millon pewltf, Slplt Nodueed0th Lono Wolf Tlonsecllons (zlffpml Hillon) 717 N lianvaod fit, 8tulla 2200,