Opportunity" (30 FR 12319, 12935, 3 CFR, 1964-1965 Comp., p. 339), as amended by E.O...U375, "Amending Executive Order 11246 Relating to Equal Employment Oppor- tunity," and as supplemented by regulations at 41 CFR part 60, "Office of Federal Con- tract Compliance Programs, Equal Employ- ment Opportunity, Department of Labor." 2. Copeland "Anti -Kickback" Act (18 U.S.C. 874 and 40 U.S.C. 276c)—All contracts and sub - grants in excess of $2000 for construction or repair awarded by recipients and subrecipi- ents shall include a provision for compliance with the Copeland "Anti -Kickback" Act (18 U.S.C. 874), as supplemented by Department of Labor regulations (29 CFR part 3, "Con- tractors and Subcontractors on Public Build- ing or Public Work Financed in Whole or in Part by Loans or Grants from the United States"). The Act provides that each con- tractor or'subrecipient shall be prohibited from inducing, by any means, any person employed in the construction, completion, or repair of public work, to give up any part of the compensation to which he is otherwise entitled.