[RANK NAME] has violated the provisions of Local Government Code, Section 143.051, which provide, in part: CAUSE FOR REMOVAL OR SUSPENSION D IIIete those t I°mitt were not "I hAllNIE.� (1) Conviction of a felony or other crime involving moral turpitude; (2) Violations of a municipal charter provision; (3) Acts of incompetency; (4) Neglect of duty; (5) Discourtesy to the public or to a fellow employee while the firefighter or police officer is in the line of duty; (6) Acts showing a lack of good moral character; (7) Drinking intoxicants while on duty or intoxication while off duty; (8) Conduct prejudicial to good order; (9) Refusal or neglect to pay just debts; (10) Absence without leave; (11) Shirking duty or cowardice at fires; (12) Violation of an applicable fire or police department rule or special order. [RANK NAME] has violated the provisions of the City of Beaumont Rules of the Firemen and Policemen Civil Service Commission, Section 55, which provides, in part: CAUSE FOR DISMISSAL OR SUSPENSION Delllete those tliat were not "I hAllmIE.� (a) Conviction of a felony or other crime involving moral