Program cost was incurred (i.e., the name of business where purchase was made) 3. What the Program cost was for and in what amount C. Accounting software used, if applicable D. Position(s) responsible for developing the budget E. Position(s) responsible for reviewing and comparing actual expenses against budgeted amount F. When reviews of actual expenses against budgeted amounts take place (e.g., daily, weekly, biweekly, monthly) G. Position(s) responsible for amending the budget, as needed Texas Department of Agriculture Section IV — Administrative Capability January 2016 Page 5 of 10 7 CFR § 225.14(d)(6)(iii) requires that "if the sponsor is a private nonprofit organization, it must certify that it demonstrates that the organization has adequate management and the fiscal capacity to operate the Program." 7 CFR § 225.14(c)(1) states "no applicant sponsor shall be eligible to participate in the Program unless it demonstrates financial and administrative capability for Program operations and accepts final financial and administrative responsibility for total Program operations at all sites at which it proposes to conduct a food service." 7 CFR § 225.14(d)(3) requires that "sponsors which are private nonprofit organizations will only be approved to administer the Program at sites where they have direct operational control. Operational control means that the sponsor shall be responsible for: managing site staff, including the hiring, terminating and determining conditions of employment for site staff; and exercising management control over Program operations at sites throughout the period of Program participation by performing the functions specified in § 225.15." Refer to the USDA Administrative Guidance for Sponsors on information regarding personnel duties and descriptions of responsibilities.