(B) -(G) The current accounting method, the system used to track/manage financial -related information, the position responsible for developing and executing the organization's operating budget and the position responsible for developing and executing the organization's administrative budget would require additional information which can be found under Financial Policies on the city's website at http://beaumonttexas.gov/departments/finance/ and click on comprehensive annual financial report. Texas Department of Agriculture January 2016 Page 8 of f 0 Section V — Program Accountability 7 CFR § 225.15(b)(3) states that "sponsors shall plan for and prepare or order meals on the basis of participation trends with the objective of providing only one meal per child at each meal service. The sponsor shall make the adiustments necessary to achieve this objective using the results from its monitoring of sites." 7 CFR § 225.15(c) states that "sponsors shall maintain accurate records which justify all costs and meals claimed. Failure to maintain such records may be grounds for denial of reimbursement for meals served and/or administrative costs claimed during the period covered by the records in question. The sponsor's records shall be available at all times for inspection and audit ... for a period of three years following the date of submission of the final claim for reimbursement for the fiscal year." 7 CFR § 225.6(e)(14) states that "records shall be retained for a period of 3 years after the end of the fiscal year to which they pertain, unless audit or investigative findings have not been resolved, in which case the records shall be retained until all issues raised by the audit or