State agencies may consider claims for reimbursement not properly payable if a sponsor's records do not justify all costs and meals claimed. However, the State agency shall notify the sponsor of the reasons for any disallowance or demand for repayment." 7 CFR § 225.9(c)(7) states that "upon demand of the State agency, sponsors shall repay any advance Program payments in excess of the amount cited on a valid claim for reimbursement." I. Attach the organization's procedures for all items A to E. Procedures must contain, at minimum, the following information: 1. Step by step instructions for each procedure 2. When the procedure is carried out (e.g., the date, or frequency such as daily , weekly, monthly) 3. Position(s)