(Churches do not need to submit this letter.) Note: There is no Federal requirement that a church provide documentation of its tax- exempt status. However, TDA may request documentation to verify the tax-exempt status. B. All that apply: 1. Articles of Incorporation 2. Certificate of Formation 3. Assumed Name Certificate Texas Department of Agriculture January 2016 Page 3 of 10 Section III — Financial Viability & Financial Management 7 CFR § 225.14(d)(6)(iii) requires "if the sponsor is a private nonprofit organization, it must certify that it demonstrates that the organization has adequate management and the fiscal capacity to operate the Program." USDA FNS Instruction 796-4, Rev. 4, Financial Management - Summer Food Service Program for Children states: "Financial management includes such activities as budgeting, accounting, costing standards, management of revenues, management of property, procurement standards, and fiscal audits.