B. If the Property is situated in a utility or other statutorily created district providing water, sewer, drainage, or flood control facilities and services, Chapter 49, Texas Water Code, require„ Seller to deliver and Buyer to sign the statutory notice relating to the tax rate, bonded indebtedness, or standby fees of the district before final execution of this contract, C. Notice Required by §13.257, Water Code: "The real property, described below, that you are about to purchase may be located in a certificated water or sewer service area, which is authorized by law to provide; water or sewer service to the properties In the certificated area. If yourproperty is located in a certificated area there may be special costs or charges that you will be quired to pay before you can (TA Fi-1842) 4-1-14 Initialed for identification by Setter and Buyer _ Page 11 of 13 Prodix:cdwiUi24p['OrnrDbyzlpLc9lx 18070N1tan MOroad, Pr9scl.Mr,Mpan'18026 wv.x.Y OG%rc4m SMart$CJFetli(tfl PAGE 12117 U1%2U'2Ef15 16:5tJ 409_G,,2-4944 Commerclai Contract - Unimproved Property concerning 0.872 FSC_ at Smart. Street & West;. Cedar_ receive water or sewer service. There may be a period required to construct lines or other facilities necossary to provide water or sewer service to your property. You are advised to determine if the property is in a certificated area and contact the utility service provider to determine thp- cost that you will be required to pay and the pr;riod, If any, that is required to provide water or sewer service to your property, The undersigned purchaser hereby acknowledges receipt of the foregoing notice at or before the; execution of a binding contract for the purchase of the real property described in the notice or at closing of purchase of the real property." The real property is described in Paragraph 2 of this contract, D, If the Property adjoins or shares a common boundary with the tidally influenced submerged lands of the state', §33.135 of the Texas Natural Resources Code requires a notice regarding coastal area property to be included as part