Mr. Mark Williford, 6395 Westgate and Pastor Donny Flippo, Harvest Time Ministries, 4699 Calder, as representatives of the Family Value's Council addressed Council to add support to changing provisions of the proposed SOB ordinance regarding age of employees,the distance between employees and patrons, and licensing fees. Mr. Kent Chambers, 56 Avenue of the Oaks, addressed Council concerning the authority of the Council to adopt regulations and include matters within those regulations that would be constitutionally sound and statutorily acceptable,cited Section 243.001 b of the Local Government Code,which states"This chapter does not diminish the authority of a local government to regulate sexually oriented businesses with regard to any matters," cited Section 243.003a as stating that"a municipality can adopt ordinances deemed necessary to promote the public health, safety, or welfare,"cited 243.005 as stating that "a business is not exempt from regulation under this chapter because it holds a license or permit under the Alcoholic